Friday, January 31 – Draw 1

 

7:30 am

Bus at Victoria Inn, near Vendor for loading

 

7:45 am

Depart Victoria Inn

 

8:15 am

Arrive Rivers Curling Club

 

8:30 am

Draw Start

 

11:45 pm

Depart Rivers for Brandon

 

12:15 pm

Arrive Victoria Inn, Brandon

 

 

Friday, January 31 – Draw 2

11:15 am

Bus at Victoria Inn, near Vendor for loading

 

11:30 am

Depart Victoria Inn

 

Noon

Arrive Rivers Curling Club

 

12:15 pm

Draw Start

 

3:30 pm

Depart Rivers for Brandon

 

4:00 pm

Arrive Victoria Inn, Brandon

 

 

Friday, January 31 – Draw 3

3:00 pm

Bus at Victoria Inn, near Vendor for loading

 

3:15 pm

Depart Victoria Inn

 

3:45 pm

Arrive Rivers Curling Club

 

4:00 pm

Draw Start

 

7:15 pm

Depart Rivers for Brandon

 

7:45 pm

Arrive Victoria Inn, Brandon

 

 

Friday, January 31 – Draw 4

6:45 pm

Bus at Victoria Inn, near Vendor for loading

 

7:00 pm

Depart Victoria Inn

 

7:30 pm

Arrive Rivers Curling Club

 

7:45 pm

Draw Start

 

11:00 pm

Depart Rivers for Brandon

 

11:30 pm

Arrive Victoria Inn, Brandon

 

1:10 am

Final shuttle departs Rivers

 

1:40 am

Final shuttle arrives at Victoria Inn, Brandon