Saturday, February 1 – Tie Breaker – if Necessary

 

7:45 am

Bus at Victoria Inn, near Vendor for loading

If Necessary

8:15 am

Depart Victoria Inn

 

8:45 am

Arrive Rivers Curling Club

 

9:00 am

Draw Start

 

12:15 pm

Depart Rivers for Brandon

 

12:45 pm

Arrive Victoria Inn, Brandon

 

 

Saturday, February 1 – Draw 2

12:30 pm

Bus at Victoria Inn, near Vendor for loading

 

12:45 pm

Depart Victoria Inn

 

1:15 pm

Arrive Rivers Curling Club

 

1:30 pm

Draw Start

 

4:45 pm

Depart Rivers for Brandon

 

5:15 pm

Arrive Victoria Inn, Brandon

 

 

Saturday, February 1 – Draw 3

5:00 pm

Bus at Victoria Inn, near Vendor for loading

 

5:15 pm

Depart Victoria Inn

 

5:45 pm

Arrive Rivers Curling Club

 

6:00 pm

Draw Start

 

9:15 pm

Depart Rivers for Brandon

 

9:45 pm

Arrive Victoria Inn, Brandon

 

1:10 am

Final Shuttle departs Rivers

 

1:40 am

Final Shuttle arrives Brandon

 

 

Saturday, February 1 –Tie Breaker -  If Necessary

9:00 pm

Bus at Victoria Inn, near Vendor for loading

 

9:15 pm

Depart Victoria Inn

 

9:45 pm

Arrive Rivers Curling Club

 

10:00 pm

Draw Start

 

1:00 am – or after draw end

Depart Rivers for Brandon

 

1:30 am

Arrive Victoria Inn, Brandon